Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from October, 2010

BIG BANG & ME, We're VIP!

BIG BANG IS ME,AND I AM A VIP!
YES, I LOVELEE SEUNG GI oppa, BUT IT'S BIG BANG WHO REPRESENT ME THE BEST.
FIRM ROOTS, BUT CONTINUE TO EVOLVE, GROW BETTER AS TIME GOES BY, ADAPT WELL TO SURROUNDING, YET TRY THE BEST TO STAY HUMBLE & BE KIND TO OTHERS ALL THE TIME.
AND SO, YEAH, BIG BANG TAUGHT ME TO BE A BETTER PERSON, PEOPLE MAY HATING ON ME, BUT I'M GONNA BE ME, I'M NOT GONNA PRETENDING TO BE SOMEONE ELSE, BUT GONNA RESPECT ALL AND KEEP ON DOING MY BEST.
YES, BIG BANG & ME = WE'RE VIPs!!

MUST WATCH OF 2010!!

2010 seriously is the year of great dramas & the birth of SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO many Korean new group...and not to forget,it's also the year of GREAT comeback of Kpop TOP DAWGS!
Kim Tak Gu captured many hearts but not me, hehe no,no,no... the dramas that captured my heart is My Girlfriend Is a Gumiho and Sungkyunkwan Scandal!! hahaha,see,now u know i'm a rom-com lover!!
MGIG starred (oh my darling) Lee Seung Gi (oppa), and the (oh beautiful for words) Shin Min Ah!
i've seen many of SMA works, (series,CF, movies(naked kitchen),etc) *girl had worked with many TOP & BEAU actors- Won Bin, Rain, Joo Ji Hoon,now LSG??*dies* but she truly amazed me with her character Miho.. OMG,she's just toooooooooo adorable in that drama, i bet every girls want to be like Miho. her oh so deeeep dimples n her simple outfits complete with her super healthy skin, made me a JEALOUS fangirl! hahaha she's always a beautiful girl,but as Miho, she just ...!*speechless*
Do i have to tell u who Lee Seung Gi…

SINGAPORE KPOP NIGHT~ SUCCESS!

so there u go! SG Kpop Night / KPN went very well.BIG BANG at KPN,one word= DAEBAK!! * as always*

BIG BANG performed total of 7 songs, boys did great, they're BIG BANG after all. i bet they converted many into VIPz, as i can see fans of others artist, spazzing over Big Bang too!
the fans did a great job, they sang-along LOUD.
seems like BIG BANG got the most LOUD n BANGing cheers among all. Boys even promise to comeback again. *urgh,please Malaysia next time*
so,imma put the link, go check em out. BIG BANG at Kpop Night Concert 2010- DAEBAK!
p/s: VIPz so great,able to capture while spazzzing & jumping & all. thanks for all of the live updates.