Wednesday, August 31, 2011

RAYA-MERDEKA!

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri, Maaf Zahir dan Batin dan selamat hari Merdeka yang ke 54 kepada Malaysia!

Saturday, August 20, 2011

BAD NEWS.....2 DAYS 1 NIGHT (1N2D) ENDING IN 6MONTHS... T_T

My favorite show is ending in 6 months...Feb 2012.... T_T bad news,really bad news...well,at least for me..whom 1n2d has been part of my life..cheer me up through all these hard time and taught me lesson about life,love,friendship and everything,basically.. Seeing the news on various site the other day, I can't help but to weep T_T... Yes,there's still 6 months left but how do i face each episodes knowing that the ending is coming...Nooo, oh time,please go as slow as you can..let me prepare for this separation... My life basically is shaped by 1N2D, I've been arranging my activities around it, just to ensure I didn't miss an episode. Even my family acknowledge this. They barely  get in my way when it's time for 1n2d,they knew that this is my only escape from this harsh world. Frankly speaking, everybody in my little family knew the cast by heart. Even dad is a huge fan! And with an ending announced earlier,how do i face the near future? Yes,of course i'll be fine without it.Maybe you think i'm over-exaggerating  about the news,but how do i react??Tell me! For something that had been part of me since 2007,seems like i'm gonna lose part of me again... Remember i lose a friend of 5 years before?yes,it's deja-vu all over again. Upon hearing the news,I'm literally down with pain in my stomach. That's how i love the show. Anyway,instead of weeping over this last few months, i shall really gather my strength to enjoy everything and cherish every single moment. 1N2D Hwaiting!

Monday, August 15, 2011

MIN, THANKS A LOT DEAR!

Her name is Mukminah,but I've been calling her Min eversince. We met during our college days, few years back ( erm,how many years back? 6 or 5 years?). After graduating college we lost contact for a while before I discovered she was studying at the same Uni as my other best buddies. From thereon we reconnected and everything is history. I've visited for couple of time when she's studying there. Then after she graduated (about 2 years ago), we kinda lost contact again.But luckily Facebook came along,we met again but not much in real life,just virtually. It took me a while before calling her on that day. I was so down and blue as I'm sitting by the seaside near to her town.That's when she came to me and we met again after so long. We spent quite sometimes that day, we talked like there's no tomorrow and I told her about my problems and put her into shocked a little because she said that she never ever knew or even imagine about it since I never told her before. Her support and encouragement really is powerful. She basically took my hands and helps me stand back again after i fall, really hard. She shares her tears and laughter with me. Even after that, she's always with me during my ups and down. One more thing, she is now in love with Kpop too. hahaha. We travel together, a lot and also we really had a great time when we're hanging out and even more blast since she's too, a foodie!! like me! Such an amazing friend! I couldn't be more thankful to have her as my friend. Thank you Min for everything, the friendship,the sisterhood,the guidance,the everything lah,thank u so much!!!! And not long after this, she'll further her study,doing her Master, i wish her the best and gonna keep supporting her. Min,all the best of luck and Hwaiting!!!!!

Friday, August 12, 2011

1n2d,but no Hodong?

1N2D is one of the most hit/successful variety show in Korea, airing on Sunday via Happy Sunday slot. The program brings laughter and happiness to viewers living room for many years. Even make me anticipating every other weekends just to watch the show. I'm such a big fan of 1N2D, and I've been supporting the show ever since 2007, saw many changes, sent Jongmin to army and even welcomed him back to the show, cried my heart out when Kim C left and very disappointed when Mc Mong forced to leave the show, and we welcomed Taewoong into our 1n2d family.. yeah, so many ups and downs.. It's something that my family and friends knew very well that i LOVE the 1N2D by heart. It's my weekly dose of happiness. It's my sweet escape.

 However, news coming left and right saying that Kang Hodong., the main MC of the show will be leaving 1N2D. The rumour hit the fans couple of days ago. somehow, the rumours of Hodong's leaving really killed all the mood. Yes, i love Seunggi so much but that's not the only reason i watches 1n2d. It's Hodong's and friends trip that makes me love the show so much. I learned so many things about life and friendship through it and i saw so many places in Korea,thanks to it. Despite many parties denying the rumours, many sources make it look legit.. I'm really at loss of words. Yes,of course i will still support the show even if Hodong really walk away, and of course i totally respect any decision made by the members, it just that it's very hard for me to imagine the  1N2D with no Hodong? Like eating rice with no meat, yeah still edible but no so umph!

No matter what i hope the show will be airing for long-long-long-long time..no matter what..because it's my joy,my happiness,my tears,my sweet escape...
1N2D fighting!!!! :')

Sunday, August 7, 2011

random..

Just finished printing out exam's questions that requested by my mom. Urgh, the printer is not working well, even after soooooo many trips to workshop! OMGawd! I want to throw that damn thing out of the house! >:(

This few days is like doing absolutely nothing.well what is there anyway to be done =_="... it's just ordinary fasting days...no lunch.....and when the weather get really-really hot sometime,that's when it's quite challenging. But i'm used to it,so it doesn't really matter to me anymore.

So now you might as well notice how random this post is... well,actually i'm just bored. Nothing's really going on that i don't really have any idea whatsoever to post. But i'm thinking of posting something regarding 'History' since it's August now,however we'll see....if only i could come up with any idea..hmm,until then.. Ramadhan Kareem! (^__^)v

Thursday, August 4, 2011

It's my birthday!

Feels so good waking up to bunches of birthday messages on my Facebook wall! If it's not for Facebook, i bet nobody would remember it,anyway,thanks fb!

 and i want to thank everybody that drop by to wish me 'happy birthday' and also thank for wishing me happiness. Thanks!!! may GOD bless u all! v(^_^)v
made my day!~

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

i think i'm UGLY...

i think i'm ugly...Girl always has that kind of insecurities right? Whether we realize it or not, some point somewhere in life, we will be thinking~ i think i'm ugly... and 2ne1's girls are back and singing about this insecurities just lo let people (i bet girls especially) know that it's normal to feel that way sometime and we're somehow, pretty and beautiful in our very own way.

(Lyrics Translation)
I’m trying to smile brightly but
I don’t like it
I’m not pretty, I’m not beautiful
Oh oh oh oh x 2
I’m trying to sing but
No one is listening
I’m not pretty, I’m not beautiful
Oh oh oh oh x 2
Why am I this ugly
What must I do for me to be able to smile brightly like you?
I’m getting angry again, why can’t I ever be perfect
I simply put the blame on my ugly appearance
In this broken mirror
Don’t look at me, I hate this feeling right now
I want to hide away somewhere, I want to escape
This world is full of lies
I think I’m ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty I wanna be pretty
Don’t lie to my face tellin’ me I’m pretty
I think I’m ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty I wanna be pretty
Don’t lie to my face cuz I know I’m ugly
Don’t tell me that you can understand me so easily
My ugly and crooked heart may even come to resent you
Don’t force me to talk, I’m not right for you
The cold thorns inside that patronizing gaze suffocate me
Don’t come closer, I don’t even want your concern
I want to leave away to somewhere, I want to shout out
This world is full of lies
I think I’m ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty I wanna be pretty
Don’t lie to my face tellin’ me I’m pretty
I think I’m ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty I wanna be pretty
Don’t lie to my face cuz I know I’m ugly
All alone
I’m all alone x 2
There is no such thing as warmth
There is no one by my side
All alone
I’m all alone x 2
I’m always alone
There’s no such thing as warmth
Next to my side, there’s not even anyone to embrace me
I think I’m ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty I wanna be prety
Don’t lie to my face tellin’ me I’m pretty
I think I’m ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty I wanna be pretty
Don’t lie to my face cuz I know I’m ugly

(Cre: Crazy Love)

Tuesday, August 2, 2011

Went,saw,ate,traveled,liked it and came back! Penang,I've had a great time!! v(^___^)v

It's Ramadhan already! Happy Fasting to all Muslims. Just yesterday we're still in Penang, and today we're at home, of course fasting.

The trip wasn't as long as we expected! About 4 hours from Kelantan, we met the beautiful island of Penang! Yipee! 4 days 3 nights of really-really great time. Meeting with the old time best friend,and making new friend on the way, we had so much fun there. Went, saw so many things, ate till feels like bursting, travel places and we really liked it! Wish to go back again!


R&R~ beautiful!

I'm coming!~

Crossing the Penang's Bridge~ 13.5km


Georgetown ~ UNESCO heritage city


Meet again after long time~

Pasembur~Penang's significant


meeting and making new friend along the way~ (^_^)

Ironically i saw JLN CHEESEMAN at Penang


War memorial


At Padang Kota Lama


Penang Free School!~ learn this in History class,saw it!

Overlooking the iconic bridge from Queensbay~


The new train of Penang Hill/ Bukit Bendera


Up Up we go,very steep!



bbyong~ many more pictures,but yah,that's it for now. Penang, a must go destination! (^__^)