Wednesday, October 5, 2011

Long time no see!

Public transportation today baby! yeah!
hahaha, as far as i could remember,it's been ages since the last time i hop onto public transportation to go anywhere.
But today,all the memories comes flying to me back as i step onto bus today! yay!
I remember i smiled all day because it reminded me of my younger years.
Yep, growing up to career parents meaning that ones has to become independent as early as one could possibly be,and buses used to be my main ride to everywhere!
Yay to the public transportation!
Though i missed a bus on my way back home,
i still smile and wait for another one patiently,
really, the memories..is priceless.
one may ride the bus,but the heart was so happy back then..
*oh,how i miss those times*
(^_~)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Say something... ^_^